Skip Navigation

Wolves Athletics

West Clermont High School

Menu

Wolves Athletics

West Clermont High School

Wolves Athletics

West Clermont High School

Middle School Schedule

Middle School Schedule

Gray Boys Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Bus Leaves

11.18.21

Kings SCR

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

11.30.21

Sycamore

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

12.7.21

Loveland

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

12.9.21

Milford

Away

4:30/5:30

3:15

12.14.21

Little Miami

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

12.16.21

Nagel Silver (7th)

Nagel

6:30

5:30

1.4.22

Lebanon

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.6.22

Nagel White

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.11.22

Kings

Away

4:30/5:30

3:00

1.13.22

Sycamore

Sycamore

4:30/5:30

3:00

1.20.22

Loveland

Away

4:30/5:30

3:15

1.25.22

Milford

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.27.22

Little Miami

Little Miami

4:30/5:30

3:00

1.31.22

Nagel Silver (8th)

Nagel

6:30

5:30

2.2.22

Lebanon

Away

4:30/5:30

3:00

 

8th Coach – Patrick Sawyers

7th Coach – Ben Mixer

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Bus Leaves

11.10.21

Kings SCR

Home

4:30

N/A

11.22.21

Sycamore

Home

4:30

N/A

12.1.21

Milford 7th

Milford

6:30

5:30

12.6.21

Little Miami

Home

4:30

N/A

12.8.21

Milford 8th

Milford

6:30

5:30

12.9.21

Ripley Union

Ripley MS

5:30

3:45

12.16.21

Sycamore

Sycamore

4:30

3:00

1.3.22

Kings

Kings

6:30

3:00

1.4.22

Milford 7th

Home

6:30

N/A

1.10.22

Milford 8th 

Home

4:30

N/A

1.18.22

Lebanon

Home

4:30

N/A

1.19.22

Little Miami

Little Miami

4:30

3:00

1.24.22

Lebanon

Home 

4:30 

N/A

1.26.22

Lebanon

Lebanon

4:30

3:00

 

Coaches:  Dan Inderhees and Alex Nagy


 

 


 

Navy Boys Basketball

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Bus Leaves

11.11.21

Nagel Blue SCR

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

11.18.21

Kings SCR

Kings

4:30/5:30

3:00

11.30.21

Walnut Hills

Walnut Hills

4:30/5:30

3:00

12.2.21

Winton Woods

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

12.7.21

Loveland

Loveland

4:30/5:30

3:15

12.9.21

Milford

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

12.14.21

Little Miami

Little Miami

4:30/5:30

3:00

12.16.21

Nagel Silver

Nagel

4:30/5:30

3:30

1.4.22

Lebanon

Lebanon

4:30/5:30

3:00

1.6.22

Nagel Blue

Nagel

4:30/5:30

3:30

1.11.22

Kings

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.13.22

Walnut Hills

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.18.22

Winton Woods

Winton Woods

4:30/5:30

3:00

1.20.22

Loveland

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.25.22

Milford

Milford

4:30/5:30

3:15

1.27.22

Little Miami

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.31.22

Nagel Silver

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

2.2.22

Lebanon

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

8th Coach – Anthony Case

7th Coach – Rex Stewart

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Bus Leaves

11.3.21

Nagel Blue SCR

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

11.10.21

Kings SCR

Home

5:30/6:30

N/A

11.22.21

Walnut Hills

Home

5:30/6:30

N/A

11.23.21

Winton Woods

Winton Woods

4:30/5:30

3:00

11.29.21

Loveland

Home

5:30/6:30

N/A

12.1.21

Milford

Milford

4:30/5:30

3:15

12.6.21

Little Miami

Home

5:30/6:30

N/A

12.8.21

Nagel Silver

Nagel

4:30/5:30

3:30

12.15.21

Nagel Blue

Nagel

4:30/5:30

3:30

12.16.21

Lebanon

Home

4:30/5:30

N/A

1.3.22

Kings

Kings

5:30/6:30

4:15

1.5.22

Walnut Hills

Walnut Hills

4:30/5:30

3:00

1.10.22

Milford

Home

5:30/6:30

N/A

1.12.22

Loveland

Loveland

5:30/6:30

4:30

1.18.22

Winton Woods

Home

5:30/6:30

N/A

1.19.22

Little Miami

Little Miami

5:30/6:30

4:00

1.24.22

Nagel Silver

Home

5:30/6:30

N/A

1.26.22

Lebanon

Lebanon

5:30/6:30

4:00

 

7th – Coach Korfhagen 

8th – Coach Rainey

:

WCMS Swimming

 

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Warm ups

Start time

Bus

12.2.21

Thur.

Ross

WCHS- HealthPlex

5:15pm

5:45pm

N/A

12.9.21

Thur.

Miamisburg

WCHS- HealthPlex

5:30pm

6:00pm

N/A

12.16.21

Thur.

Princeton

100 Viking Way, Cinti

4:30pm

5:15pm

3:30

1.5.21

Wed.

Little Miami/CHCA

WCHS- HealthPlex

5:15pm

5:45pm

N/A

1.11.21

Tues.

Sycamore

WCHS- HealthPlex

4:15pm

4:4pm

N/A

1.13.21

Thur.

Nagel

WCHS- HealthPlex

5:15pm

5:45pm

N/A

1.19.21

Wed.

Little Miami

WCHS- HealthPlex

5:15pm

5:45pm

N/A

1.29.21

Sat.

CHAMPS @ Princeton

100 Viking Way, Cinti

TBD

TBD

TBD


 

Coaches:

Boys – Jared Nissen

Girls – Amy Morse

https://lh6.googleusercontent.com/QyUPyuWbuj8AiYy25lVI2lHj_4DJLAu74tKkocqYgSn72im7WwyX978b0n3ahVMZzNy74aZCW7cfccCXX_rzMpNR7xMIF_n200o612ShBniBThTJHon7E4SUf2Ws8EOtufXkXTk=s1600

WCMS Wrestling

Date

Location

Opponents

Time/Bus

11.27.21

Ross Middle School

Ross

7:30am

12.10.21

Sycamore Middle School

Sycamore B

3:00

12.11.21

Sycamore Middle School

Sycamore Duals

7:30am

12.8.21

WCMS

Lebanon and Milford

4:30

12.15.21

Kings Middle School

Kings and Little Miami

3:00

12.18.21

Fairfield Middle School

Fairfield Tournament

6:30am

12.29.21

WCMS

?

9:00am

1.6.22

Nagel

Nagel and Winton Woods

3:30

1.7.22

Harrison Activity Center

Harrison A Tournament

3:00

1.8.22

Harrison Activity Center

Harrison A&B

7:00am

1.14.22

Western Brown High School

Hammer and Anvil

3:00

1.21.22

Loveland Middle School

Loveland and Walnut Hills

3:15

1.22.22

Franklin Middle School

Franklin Invite 

6:30am

   

ECC

 

 

Coaches:  Curtis Sedam and Scott Reese

 



https://westclermontathletics.com